HOME ENTER PRIZES JUDGES RULES WINNERS FAQ CONTACT

2019 FINALISTS


AAA (Adult Album Alternative)

Adrian Chalifour (Canada)

   

Head Down Heart Up

Charlie Grant (England)

   

Love Letters

Gene Evaro Jr. (USA)

   

I'm Sorry I Ain't Rich Yet Babe

LACES (USA)

   

Someday Is Not Tonight

MAXO (Australia)

   

Light It Up

More Than Ruins (England)

   

Black Lines

Thom Sawyr (USA)

   

Help Me Out

Tourist Bureau (Canada)

   

All Will Be

Whitefield (Australia)

   

Ivy

Wren (Australia)

   

You Don't Owe Me (No More)


AC (Adult Contemporary)

CAEZAR (England)

   

Hold On

Chris Ayer (USA)

   

Running in Reverse Ft. LACES

Justin3 (Lithuania)

   

Jealous Yet

LACES (USA)

   

Someday Is Not Tonight

Madison Olds (Canada)

   

Thank You

Pedro Barbosa (Mozambique)

   

Crazy Love Is

Rebel Kicks (USA)

   

Let It Out

Ro (Australia)

   

F**ked Up Over You

Stefan Alexander (USA)

   

Skeleton

Tora (Australia)

   

Too Much

Towne (USA)

   

Broken Together

Young Brando (England)

   

Lion's Den


Americana

Ben Leece (Australia)

   

Rebel Alone

Dale Boyle (Canada)

   

Ghosts

Falls (Australia)

   

Somebody Like You

Kenny Foster (USA)

   

Wood And Steel

Levee Drivers (USA)

   

Tennessee Girl

Matt Ellis (Australia)

   

Some People

Mike Goudreau (Canada)

   

I'm So Glad I Have You

Pickup Sticks (USA)

   

Dealing With It Daily

Roger Street Friedman (USA)

   

Everyday

Tom Freund (USA)

   

Freezer Burn


Blues

Aminah Hughes (Australia)

   

Tell Me It's Over

Billy D And The Hoodoos (USA)

   

Somethin's Wrong

Finchley Boys (USA)

   

It Takes A Lot Of Teardrops

Georgie Bonds Band (USA)

   

Sentenced To The Blues

Jim Allchin (USA)

   

Two Bad Dreams

Layla Zoe (Canada)

   

The Deeper They Bury Me

No Trombones (Canada)

   

Walk The Walk

Robbin Kapsalis and Vintage#18 (USA)

   

Poor Me

Spencer Mackenzie (Canada)

   

Devil Under Her Skin

Teresa James And The Rhythm Tramps (USA)

   

Forgetting You

The Harp (USA)

   

Back In The Blues


Christian

A Day Awaits (USA)

   

Satellites

Aaron David (USA)

   

Safe

Avery Blank (USA)

   

Not Over

Band Reeves (USA)

   

Higher Than The Heavens

Brant Pethick (Canada)

   

Higher

DaLomonze (USA)

   

On A Sunday

Francesca Ani (USA)

   

Heart On Fire

Francesca Ani (USA)

   

I'm Coming Home

Narrowhaven (USA)

   

Introvert

Nathan Thomas (USA)

   

When I Grow Up

Werredemption (USA)

   

Fearless

West Of Here (Canada)

   

Reach For The Sky


Country

American Hope (USA)

   

Like It Like That

Chris Bandi (USA)

   

Man Enough Now

Danielle Todd (Canada)

   

Crazy

David Bradford (USA)

   

It's Okay

Dylan Holton (Canada)

   

I Used To

Jesse Slack (Canada)

   

Lip Sync

Kaylee Bell (New Zealand)

   

Keith

Kenny Foster (USA)

   

Wood And Steel

Sarah Miles (USA)

   

Stay

Suzi Kory (Canada)

   

Pretty Little Things

Ty Graham (USA)

   

McConaughey

Tyler Dial (USA)

   

Damn, Denver

Tyler Dial (USA)

   

Repaint

Wes Mack (Canada)

   

Best Hangover


EDM (Electronic Dance Music)

Air Apparent (USA)

   

Asking You

Backfall (Australia)

   

You Ft. Mel Kay

Catherine Duc and Ben Hobbs (Australia)

   

Blind To You - Till The Daylight Remix

Daniel Pozo (Spain)

   

Need You

Daniel Simmons (USA)

   

Guard

Freejays (USA)

   

Backstage

French Toast (USA)

   

Days Like Today

Friendzone (USA)

   

Neighbors

Grumps (Australia)

   

Your Plan

Krane (USA)

   

Movin

Ms. Unicorn (USA)

   

Take Me Away

Toothpick (USA)

   

Need You


Folk/Singer-Songwriter

Alexis Harte (USA)

   

No Wrong Way Home

Clinton Clegg (USA)

   

Spain

Emma Cook (Canada)

   

Say It Loud

John Krsulja (Australia)

   

Old Man's Shed

Kenny Foster (USA)

   

Wood And Steel

Leah Khambata (India)

   

Never Here Never There

MAXO (Australia)

   

Light It Up

Narrowhaven (USA)

   

Introvert

Roger Street Friedman (USA)

   

Everyday

Sara Phillips (Canada)

   

Here's To You

Taylor Piggott (Australia)

   

Dreams

Tom Freund (USA)

   

Freezer Burn

Trey Hill (USA)

   

Edge Of The World


Instrumental

Atse Tewodros Project (Ethiopia)

   

Amouda

Bill Wren (USA)

   

Enchanted Kingdom

Julietnorth (Norway)

   

Tampen Brenner

Noshir Mody (India)

   

Weaving Our Future From The Past

Ovanes Berberian (Greece)

   

Spring Dance

Richard Williams (USA)

   

You Make Me Feel Incredible!

Robert Hill Band (USA)

   

Ozark Passage

Roman Miroshnichenko (Russia)

   

Alien's Electrik Dream

Roman Smirnov (Canada)

   

Kuwaka

Symphonex Orchestra (USA)

   

Dreams In Bloom - The Encounter

The Spicy Lentil (USA)

   

Escape

ZenToy (Belgium)

   

Melancholia


Jazz

Bruce Gertz Quartet (USA)

   

A Conversation We Had

Bruce Gertz Quintet (USA)

   

The News

Chico Pinheiro (Brazil)

   

Flor de Fogo

Chris Parker (USA)

   

The Chimney

Denielle Bassels (Canada)

   

Cool Cool Water

Ehud Ettun (Israel)

   

Babylon

Jake Hart (USA)

   

The Eternal Triangle

Johanna Summer (Germany)

   

Alone Together

Juan Dhas (Colombia)

   

Deeper Spirit

Martino Vercesi (Italy)

   

First Coffee Break

Noshir Mody (India)

   

Forever July

Raphael Pannier Quartet (France)

   

One Finger Snap

Tim Wicks (USA)

   

At The Club


Latin Music

DesireeSierra (USA)

   

Quiero Sonar Mas

Estados Alterados (Colombia)

   

Miedo

Fidel Y Danny (Puerto Rico)

   

Suelta

Gio Cadario (Bolivia)

   

Devuelveme

JC 247 (Cuba)

   

Loco Enamorado Ft. La Joya, CNiel

Juanshi (Chile)

   

Fuego Ft. Ceaese

Lu Ruenes (Mexico)

   

In Secret

Orchestra Fuego (USA)

   

Fuego Colombiano

Pedro Rock (USA)

   

Palo De Agua

Sereza (Peru)

   

Amor Sideral Ft. Maseyo

Siana (USA)

   

Contigo

Teff (Venezuela)

   

Te Equivocaste


Pop/Top 40

Cray (Norway)

   

Monkey Wants Banana

Dyson (England)

   

Tomorrow

Francois Klark (Canada)

   

Run

Hailey Belle (USA)

   

Who Are You

Henning (Australia)

   

Goodbye

Ivy Rei (Norway)

   

Drama

James Alphonse (Canada)

   

I'll Be Your Wall

Mery Myles (Spain)

   

Sharing Our Love

Nussy (Australia)

   

Tremble

Tia P (USA)

   

Come Together

Tristan Vega (France)

   

Connection

X. ARI (Canada)

   

Stay V Go


R&B/Hip-Hop

Alexander Lewis (USA)

   

Pearl Magnolia

Ari B (USA)

   

1,2,3

Author Pen (USA)

   

California Girls

Ayda (Nigeria)

   

Party Don't Stop Ft. Darlintino

Blix (USA)

   

Yellow Hearts Ft. Hatty Maines

Caspis (USA)

   

How I Feel With You Ft. FAYTHE

Coco Jones (USA)

   

Just My Luck

DSTNY (Canada)

   

Lies

Minolta (USA)

   

Toptop

Siah (England)

   

Teasin

Taj Manson (USA)

   

Pray For Rain

Trey Jackson (USA)

   

Run Me Up Ft. Lil Keybo


Rock

A. T. Branch (USA)

   

Thug

Anna Wolf (South Africa)

   

Believer

Dogtooth (Scotland)

   

Trying To Save You

Fink Tree (Poland)

   

Love Somebody

Ghosts Of Social Networks (England)

   

Don't Let Me Down

Matt Jaffe (USA)

   

Meet Me At Midnight

ModernMyth (USA)

   

Tides

Needshes (Uzbekistan)

   

Sometimes I Can Fly

Paris Street Rebels (Scotland)

   

I Don't Wanna Die Young

Remz (Peru)

   

Where You Belong

Trent Rush (USA)

   

Band of Thieves

VATTICA (USA)

   

We Survive


Screenshot

Big Little Lions (Canada)

   

Find Your Tribe

Bryan Elijah Smith (USA)

   

In Through The Dark

Goodnight, Sunrise (Canada)

   

WVV

JoJo Worthington (Canada)

   

Stabilize

Madison Olds (Canada)

   

Moments In The Mountains

Ovanes Berberian (Greece)

   

Spring Dance

Richard Williams (USA)

   

You Make Me Feel Incredible!

Ships Have Sailed (USA)

   

Escape

Symphonex Orchestra (USA)

   

Dreams In Bloom - The Encounter

Wren (Australia)

   

You Don't Owe Me (No More)


Teen

Ameerah J – 12 yrs. old (USA)

   

They Go La

Beamer Wigley – 16 yrs. old (Canada)

   

I Knew

Camryn Quinlan – 12 yrs. old (USA)

   

Monsters

Carolyn Hao – 14 yrs. old (Canada)

   

Losing Count

Farraday's Cage – 15 yrs. old (Australia)

   

Radio

First To Eleven – 18 yrs. old (USA)

   

Thrill

Kat Beck – 17 yrs. old (Canada)

   

Hooked On Your Love

Kyle Meagher – 16 yrs. old (Canada)

   

Nowhere

Mikalyn Hay – 17 yrs. old (Canada)

   

Nothing But Blood

Sara – 15 yrs. old (Serbia)

   

Player Of Mine

Sofia Kay – 13 yrs. old (Canada)

   

Tea Shop

Sophia Chesworth – 17 yrs. old (Australia)

   

Crushed


Vocal Performance

Corvyx (USA)

   

Alive

Danielle Taylor (USA)

   

Is It Ok?

David Blair (Canada)

   

Why

Hailey Belle (USA)

   

Tell Me I'm Wrong

Layla Zoe (Canada)

   

I'll Be Reborn Blues

Lionkat (Australia)

   

Gypsy Woman

Madison Olds (Canada)

   

Thank You

Mery Myles (Spain)

   

Sharing Our Love

Pedro Barbosa (Mozambique)

   

Crazy Love Is

Rhia (Australia)

   

Crystalline

VÂN SCOTT (USA)

   

Tough Love


World Music

Atse Tewodros Project (Ethiopia)

   

Che Below

Banawatt (Ghana)

   

I Do Ft. Phronesis

Kidum Kibido And Boda Boda (Burundi)

   

Nipe Nguvu

Kitio And The Kongomen (Congo)

   

Be Humble

Kitio And The Kongomen (Congo)

   

Reste Toi! (Stay Yourself!)

Maham Suhail (Pakistan)

   

Sajjan Yaar

Ondine Horseas (France)

   

Soum'bayo

Orejinal (Ghana)

   

Suban Nti

OYME (Russia)

   

Vaya

Sweetlah (Uganda)

   

Gangster Love

Titus Fotso (Cameroon)

   

New Dawn

Tonie The Emperor (Nigeria)

   

Say Yes

Tropikal Gee (Papua New Guinea)

   

First Love


CLICK TO SEE THE LIST OF SEMI-FINALISTS

CLICK TO SEE THE LIST OF PREVIOUS WINNERS